USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Cama&Cafe A 400 Metros Da Praia De Jatiuca, Maceio - Al Maceio (Alagoas) Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Cama&Cafe 400 Metros Da Praia De Jatiuca, Maceio - Al

Book Your Stay
2026-09-25
2026-09-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

32

Cama&Cafe 400 Metros Da Praia De Jatiuca, Maceio - Al

 Free Wi-Fi
 Private beach

Beach access

 Air conditioning

Located a 5-minute drive from the Crafts Pavilion, Cama&Cafe 400 Metros Da Praia De Jatiuca, Maceio - Al hotel is within 500 metres of Passeio Stella Maris. This bed & breakfast also includes parking.

The hotel in Maceio is a 10-minute ride from the Ponta Verde Lighthouse. 4 km from Mirante Sao Goncalo Observation Deck is a perk for guests staying at the property.

The rooms include air conditioning, along with such modern comforts as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.

The restaurant Brasil Natural is situated right around the corner from the Cama&Cafe 400 Metros Da Praia De Jatiuca, Maceio - Al.

  • Local attractions
  • Teotonio Vilela Memorial
    3.2 km
  • Cultural Center Ruth Cardoso
    3.5 km
  • Museu de Arte Brasileira
    3.8 km
  • Teatro Gustavo Leite
    3.5 km
  • Cultural Center Art Pajucara
    2.5 km
  • Usina Ciencia
    3.7 km
  • Pajucara's Natural Waters
    2.8 km
  • Natural Pools of Pajucara
    3.7 km
  • Crafts Pavilion
    2.1 km
  • Airports
  • Zumbi Dos Palmares
    24 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking

Activities and relaxation

  • Beach access

In the room

  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV

Important notice

Check-in: from 12:00 until 18:00
Check-out: from 11:00 until 15:00

Frequently asked questions

  • 🚗

    Can I park my car near Cama&Cafe 400 Metros Da Praia De Jatiuca, Maceio - Al hotel?

    Guests of Cama&Cafe 400 Metros Da Praia De Jatiuca, Maceio - Al hotel can use a car park.
  • 🕑

    What time can we check in at the Cama&Cafe 400 Metros Da Praia De Jatiuca, Maceio - Al hotel?

    Guests of the Cama&Cafe 400 Metros Da Praia De Jatiuca, Maceio - Al hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00.
  • 🕗

    When is the check-out time in Cama&Cafe 400 Metros Da Praia De Jatiuca, Maceio - Al hotel?

    Cama&Cafe 400 Metros Da Praia De Jatiuca, Maceio - Al hotel guests must check out at 15:00.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at the Cama&Cafe 400 Metros Da Praia De Jatiuca, Maceio - Al hotel?

    The minimal price of a room in the Cama&Cafe 400 Metros Da Praia De Jatiuca, Maceio - Al hotel is $45.
  • What is the cancellation policy at the Maceio bed & breakfast?

    Free cancellation is provided at the Maceio bed & breakfast. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-09-25
2026-09-26

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Cama&Cafe 400 Metros Da Praia De Jatiuca, Maceio - Al, Brazil

120 Rua Governador Carlos Lacerda Apto 302, Maceio (Alagoas), Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hotels-maceio.com

All rights reserved